Soccer

Tuesday September 2nd 2014

Argentina - Primera Division, Torneo Inicial
FT
HT
OT
AP
Arsenal - Banfield 00:15 1:0 0:0     1 Match details
Tigre - Quilmes 02:30 0:0 0:0     X Match details
Argentina - Primera B, Group A
FT
HT
OT
AP
Villa Dalmine - Atletico Atlanta 02:05 1:0 0:0     1 Match details
Australia - Queensland National Premier League
FT
HT
OT
AP
Brisbane - Sunshine Coast 11:30 1:0       1 Match details
Brazil - Brasilero Serie C, Group B
FT
HT
OT
AP
Guarani - Juventude RS 02:00 1:0 0:0     1 Match details
Colombia - Liga Postobon II
FT
HT
OT
AP
La Equidad - Atl├ętico Nacional 03:00 0:4 0:1     2 Match details
Colombia - Torneo Postobon II
FT
HT
OT
AP
Quindio - Llaneros 01:00 2:1 1:1     1 Match details
Cucuta - Cartagena 03:00 1:0 1:0     1 Match details
Hungary - Liga Kupa, Group G
FT
HT
OT
AP
Soproni - Siofok 13:00 0:2 0:2     2 Match details
Indonesia - Indonesia Super League, East
FT
HT
OT
AP
Mitra Kukar - Persebaya 10:30 2:4 1:2     2 Match details
Persela - Persipura 14:00 2:0 2:0     1 Match details
Singapore - S-league
FT
HT
OT
AP
Hougang - Harimau Muda 13:30 1:2 0:2     2 Match details

Futsal

Tuesday September 2nd 2014

Brazil - Liga Futsal
FT
HT
AP
Concordia/Umbro - Krona/Joinville 00:15 2:1 1:1   1
Corinthians - Cabo Frio/Macae 00:30 4:2 3:1   1
SPFC/FIB SP - Oi/Oppnus/Penalty 00:30 2:5 0:3   2
Sao Bernardo - Copagril 01:00 2:2 1:2   X
Erechim - Csm/Pre-Fabricar/Fme 01:15 0:6 0:2   2
Orlandia - Florianopolis 01:15 4:1 1:0   1
Assoeva - Poker/Guarapuava 01:30 3:2 3:1   1

Baseball

Tuesday September 2nd 2014

Japan - Professional Baseball, Central League FT EI
Hanshin - Yokohama 11:00 4:3   1
Tokyo Yakult - Chunichi 11:00 2:3   2
Yomiuri Giants - Hiroshima 11:00 9:4   1
Japan - Professional Baseball, Pacific League FT EI
Hokkaido - Tohoku 11:00 4:7   2
Saitama - Chiba 11:00 3:4   2
USA - MLB FT EI
Kansas City - Texas 02:10 4:3   1
LA Dodgers - Washington 02:10 4:6   2

Ice Hockey

Tuesday September 2nd 2014

International - Club Friendlies
FT
Perm - Neftekamsk 11:00 2:1 1
Tver - Lipetsk 12:30 3:0 1
Russia - MHL
FT
Serebryanye - Amurskie Tigry 12:00 5:2 1
Stalnye Lisy - Kuznetskie 13:00 3:0 1

Volleyball

Tuesday September 2nd 2014

International - FiVB World Championship, Group A Set 1 2 3 4 5
Argentina - Serbia 13:10 1:3 17:25 25:20 21:25 21:25   2

Basketball

Tuesday September 2nd 2014

International - FIBA World Cup, Group D FT 1 2 3 4 OT
Angola - Mexico 13:30 55:79 20:15 15:21 10:21 10:22   2

Badminton

Tuesday September 2nd 2014

International - Vietnam Open (GP) 2014
FT
Abdul Latif, Mohamad Arif - Hermansyah, Herman 09:00 2:0 1
Rumbaka, Dyonisius Hayom - Ai, Wei Jian 09:00 2:0 1
Takeshita, Riichi - Tan, Kian Meng 09:00 1:2 2
Hsueh, Hsuan Yi - Smith, Andrew 09:30 2:0 1
Jayaram, Ajay - Soong, Joo Ven 09:30 2:0 1
Yang, Chih Chieh - Pangisthu, Muhammad Bayu 09:30 2:1 1
Chan, Yan Kit - Evert, Sukamta 10:00 1:2 2
Nguyen, Tien Minh - Sitthikom, Thammasin 10:00 2:0 1
Thomi Azizan, Mahbub - Nguyen, Dinh Tuan Kiet 10:00 2:0 1
Kuan, Beng Hong - Kusuma, Eka Fajar 10:35 0:2 2
Phetpradab, Khosit - Akbar, Kaesar 10:35 2:0 1
Zulkiffli, Zulfadi - Huang, Chao 10:35 2:1 1
Fauzin, Ivanudin Rifan - Prannoy, Haseena Sunil Kumar 11:10 1:2 2
Lee, Kwan Ting Sean - Goh, Soon Huat 11:10 1:2 2
Zulkiffli, Zulhelmi - Chiang, Jiann Shiarng 11:10 0:2 2
Nishimoto, Kenta - Wong, Wing Ki 11:45 2:1 1
Spencer-Smith, Michael - Subagja, Riyanto 11:45 0:2 2
Anthony, Ginting - Tan, Chun Seang 12:20 0:2 2
Chong, Yee Han - Susanto, Andrew 12:20 2:0 1
Yartsev, Anatoliy - Avihingsanon, Suppanyu 12:20 0:2 2

Tennis

Tuesday September 2nd 2014

ATP - US Open, New York, USA
Set
1
2
3
4
5
Nishikori, Kei - Raonic, Milos 03:50 3:2 4:6 7:6 6:7 7:5 6:4 1
ATP - US Open, New York, USA, Mixed
Set
1
2
3
4
5
Mirza S / Soares B - Srebotnik K / Bopanna R 01:10 2:1 7:5 2:6 10:5     1
Challenge - Genoa, Italy
Set
1
2
3
4
5
Arnaboldi, Andrea - Bedene, Aljaz 11:30 1:2 6:3 3:6 6:7     2
Giannessi, Alessandro - Andreozzi, Guido 11:30 0:2 5:7 2:6       2
Kubler, Jason - Elias, Gastao 11:30 2:0 6:4 6:4       1
Setkic, Aldin - Picco, Francesco 13:30 2:0 6:3 7:6       1
Challenge - Alphen, Netherlands, Qualifying
Set
1
2
3
4
5
Koolhof, Wesley - Ruepke, Lukas 11:00 2:0 6:3 6:4       1
Challenge - Alphen, Netherlands
Set
1
2
3
4
5
Garanganga, Takanyi - Giustino, Lorenzo 12:00 0:2 4:6 6:7       2
Mertens, Yannick - Michon, Axel 12:00 0:2 3:6 1:6       2
Viola, Matteo - Munoz-de La Nava, Daniel 12:00 0:2 1:6 5:7       2
Mektic, Nikola - Sels, Jelle 12:45 1:2 4:6 6:3 1:6     2
Challenge - Alphen, Netherlands, Doubles
Set
1
2
3
4
5
Middelkoop M / Torebko P - van Der Duim A / Westerhof B 13:50 0:2 3:6 4:6       2
Challenge - St. Remy, France
Set
1
2
3
4
5
Kravchuk, Konstantin - Bemelmans, Ruben 11:00 1:2 5:7 6:2 6:7     2
Moriya, Hiroki - Millot, Vincent 11:00 1:2 6:3 1:6 3:6     2
Botzer, Bar Tzuf - Marti, Yann 12:20 0:2 3:6 2:6       2
Veger, Filip - Herbert, Pierre Hugues 13:00 0:2 6:7 6:7       2
Challenge - St. Remy, France, Doubles
Set
1
2
3
4
5
Bubka S / Molchanov D - Chazal M / Tchoutakian M 11:00 2:0 6:2 6:4       1
Challenge - Brasov, Romania
Set
1
2
3
4
5
Grigelis, Laurynas - Pouille, Lucas 10:00 2:1 6:3 4:6 6:4     1
Melzer, Gerald - Jankovic, Miki 10:00 2:0 6:4 6:4       1
Rudnev, Valery - Sikora, Adrian 10:00 0:2 4:6 4:6       2
Bourgue, Mathias - Arguello, Facundo 12:00 2:1 6:4 2:6 6:4     1
Rodriguez-Pace, Ricardo - Buchanan, Chase 12:10 0:2 1:6 2:6       2
Rufin, Guillaume - Cipolla, Flavio 12:25 2:0 7:6 6:3       1
Luncanu, Petru-Alexandru - Cornea, Vlad Victor 14:20 2:0 6:3 6:2       1
Challenge - Brasov, Romania, Doubles
Set
1
2
3
4
5
Karatsev A / Rudnev V - Jankovic M / Patrui A 14:00 2:1 6:2 5:7 10:2     1
Challenge - Shanghai, China
Set
1
2
3
4
5
Huang, Liang-Chi - Uchiyama, Yasutaka 04:00 1:2 6:4 3:6 3:6     2
Wu, Di - Matsui, Toshihide 04:00 2:0 7:5 6:3       1
Zheng, Weiqiang - Fabbiano, Thomas 04:00 0:2 3:6 4:6       2
Bai, Yan - Zhong, Su Hao 05:35   3:6 6:1 1:0     1
Duckworth, James - Ymer, Elias 05:45 2:1 6:4 3:6 6:0     1
Challenge - Shanghai, China, Doubles
Set
1
2
3
4
5
Lee H-H / Udomchoke D - Qiu Z / Wang A 06:40 2:1 5:7 6:2 10:5     1
Sato B / Soeda G - Fabbiano T / Vanni L 07:00 0:2 3:6 3:6       2
Wu D / Zhang Z - Gong X / Li Y-F 07:00 2:0 6:4 7:6       1
Nishioka Y / Statham R - Cluskey J / Edmund K 08:05 0:2 3:6 6:7       2
Bai Y / Wang C - Bhambri Y / Sharan D 08:55 0:2 4:6 4:6       2
Matsui T / Uchiyama Y - Chen T / Peng H-Y 09:05 1:2 4:6 6:3 8:10     2
Huang L-C / Ymer E - Devvarman S / Singh S 09:45             2
Challenge Women - Suzhou, China
Set
1
2
3
4
5
Abduraimova, Nigina - Zheng, Saisai 04:30 0:2 4:6 2:6       2
Buyukakcay, Cagla - Kichenok, Lyudmyla 04:30 1:2 6:7 6:3 6:7     2
Pervak, Ksenia - Duan, Ying-Ying 04:30 0:2 3:6 4:6       2
Zhu, Ai Wen - Mayr-Achleitner, Patricia 05:45 0:2 1:6 0:6       2
WTA - US Open, New York, USA
Set
1
2
3
4
5
Krunic, Aleksandra - Azarenka, Victoria 01:00 1:2 6:4 4:6 4:6     2