Soccer

Wednesday July 30th 2014

Australia - Victoria Premier League
FT
HT
OT
AP
Dandenong - Northcote 12:30 1:1       X Match details
Green Gully - Heidelberg Utd. 12:30 1:1       X Match details
P. Melbourne - Ballarat R. D. 12:30 3:1       1 Match details
Brazil - Brasilero Serie B
FT
HT
OT
AP
Nautico PE - Icasa 00:00 1:0 1:0     1 Match details
Portuguesa - Oeste 02:00 0:0 0:0     X Match details
China - Chinese Super League
FT
HT
OT
AP
Beijing Guoan - Aerbing 13:30 4:1 0:0     1 Match details
Shandong - Jiangsu 13:30 2:2 2:0     X Match details
Hangzhou - Shenhua 13:35 0:0 0:0     X Match details
Tianjin - Guizhou 13:35 1:2 1:0     2 Match details
Shenxin - Sipg 13:45 1:3 1:1     2 Match details
H. Tengyi - Guangzhou 14:00 3:6 0:3     2 Match details
Czech Republic - U19 1st Division
FT
HT
OT
AP
Teplice - Hradec Kralove 12:00 5:1 3:1     1 Match details
International Clubs - Club Friendly Games
FT
HT
OT
AP
Canberra - W. Sydney 11:00 0:1 0:1     2 Match details
Seoul - Leverkusen 12:00 0:2 0:1     2 Match details
Muang Thong - Almeria 14:00 1:1 1:1     X Match details
Hannover - Csakvari 16:00 1:1 0:0     X Match details
International Clubs - Copa Libertadores
FT
HT
OT
AP
Defensor Sp. - Nacional FC 02:15 1:0 0:0     1 Match details
International Clubs - UEFA Champions League, Qualification
FT
HT
OT
AP
Aktobe - Steaua 17:00 2:2 0:1     X Match details
International Clubs - International Champions Cup, Group A
FT
HT
OT
AP
Inter - Man Utd 01:00 0:0 0:0   3:5 2 Match details
Roma - Real Madrid 03:15 1:0 0:0     1 Match details
Japan - J.League 2
FT
HT
OT
AP
Avispa F - Shonan B 12:00 0:0 0:0     X Match details
Consadole S - Yokohama 12:00 0:1 0:0     2 Match details
Gifu - Fagiano O 12:00 2:2 1:2     X Match details
JEF United - Montedio Y 12:00 2:0 1:0     1 Match details
Jubilo I - Kamatamare S 12:00 4:2 2:1     1 Match details
Kataller T - Ehime 12:00 1:3 0:1     2 Match details
Matsumoto Y - Roasso K 12:00 2:1 2:1     1 Match details
Mito H - V-Varen 12:00 0:0 0:0     X Match details
Oita T - Tochigi 12:00 2:1 0:0     1 Match details
Tokyo V - Kyoto Sanga 12:00 1:0 1:0     1 Match details
Kusatsu G - Giravanz K 12:30 0:0 0:0     X Match details
Mexico - Copa MX, Apertura, Group 1
FT
HT
OT
AP
Irapuato - Queretaro 02:00 3:2 2:0     1 Match details
Tigres - Estudiantes 04:00 4:0 2:0     1 Match details
Mexico - Copa MX, Apertura, Group 2
FT
HT
OT
AP
Correcaminos - Monterrey 04:00 1:5 1:2     2 Match details
Mexico - Copa MX, Apertura, Group 3
FT
HT
OT
AP
Guadalajara - Coras Tepic 02:00 3:1 2:0     1 Match details
Tijuana - Zacatepec 04:00 3:1 2:1     1 Match details
Mexico - Copa MX, Apertura, Group 4
FT
HT
OT
AP
Zacatecas - Uni Guadalajara 02:00 0:0 0:0     X Match details
Mexico - Copa MX, Apertura, Group 7
FT
HT
OT
AP
Lobos - Jaguares 02:00 4:2 3:0     1 Match details
Portugal - League Cup, Phase 1, Gr. C
FT
HT
OT
AP
Leixoes - Santa Clara 16:00 3:0 0:0     1 Match details
Russia - PFL, East
FT
HT
OT
AP
Smena Komsomolsk - Sibir-2 10:00 0:1       2 Match details
Yakutiya - Irtysh Omsk 10:30 0:1       2 Match details
Radian Baikal - Tom Tomsk 2 12:00 2:0       1 Match details
Singapore - S-league
FT
HT
OT
AP
Tanjong Pagar Utd. - Home United 13:30 1:2 1:1     2 Match details
Thailand - Premier League
FT
HT
OT
AP
Chainat - PTT Rayong 13:00 2:0       1 Match details

Basketball

Wednesday July 30th 2014

International - U18 EC Div. A, Group E FT 1 2 3 4 OT
Croatia - Italy 15:15 81:65 19:16 17:23 24:4 21:22   1
International - U18 EC Div. A, Group F FT 1 2 3 4 OT
Montenegro - Greece 15:15 57:72 10:17 17:24 16:16 14:15   2
International - U18 EC Div. B, Group F FT 1 2 3 4 OT
Slovenia - Germany 12:45 59:59 24:11 16:16 9:16 10:16 67:70 2
Finland - Israel 15:00 77:74 18:21 17:14 15:17 27:22   1
International - U18 EC Div. B, Group G FT 1 2 3 4 OT
Denmark - Netherlands 10:30 57:53 17:17 21:16 12:12 7:8   1
Bulgaria - Luxembourg 15:00 55:46 15:15 13:12 7:8 20:11   1
International - U18 EC Div. B, Group I FT 1 2 3 4 OT
Ireland - Romania 12:45 58:65 16:17 26:14 8:19 8:15   2
International - U18 EC Div. B, Group J FT 1 2 3 4 OT
Georgia - Switzerland 10:30 89:63 20:16 25:9 32:9 12:29   1
International - U18 EC Div. A, Group G FT 1 2 3 4 OT
Belgium - England 13:00 67:64 18:16 14:18 21:16 14:14   1
Czech Republic - Russia 13:00 53:62 12:13 23:15 12:15 6:19   2
USA - WNBA FT 1 2 3 4 OT
Liberty - Mystics 01:00 71:71 21:15 22:13 13:18 15:25 80:76 1
San Antonio - Chicago 02:00 92:74 27:24 21:13 22:19 22:18   1
Shock - Storm 02:00 80:74 15:18 20:18 27:23 18:15   1
Mercury - Sparks 04:00 90:69 20:24 22:15 24:12 24:18   1

Baseball

Wednesday July 30th 2014

Japan - Professional Baseball, Central League FT EI
Hanshin - Tokyo Yakult 11:00 5:4   1
Hiroshima - Chunichi 11:00 9:2   1
Yomiuri Giants - Yokohama 11:00 2:2 3:2 1
Japan - Professional Baseball, Pacific League FT EI
Orix - Saitama 11:00 8:1   1
Tohoku - Fukuoka 11:00 0:3   2
Chiba - Hokkaido 11:15 2:6   2
Mexico - Mexican League FT EI
Sultanes - Acereros 02:05 9:6   1
Broncos - Vaqueros 02:30 9:5   1
Rieleros - Diablos 02:30 10:3   1
Rojos Del Aguila - Pericos 02:30 6:8   2
Saraperos - Toros de Tijuana 02:30 5:7   2
Leones - Piratas 03:00 2:9   2
Tigres - Delfines 03:00 11:8   1
USA - MLB FT EI
Baltimore - LA Angels 01:05 6:6 7:6 1
Cleveland - Seattle 01:05 2:5   2
Detroit - Chicago WS 01:08 4:11   2
Boston - Toronto 01:10 2:4   2
Cincinnati - Arizona 01:10 3:0   1
Miami - Washington 01:10 3:0   1
New York Mets - Philadelphia 01:10 0:6   2
Tampa Bay - Milwaukee 01:10 5:1   1
Chicago Cubs - Colorado 02:05 3:3 4:3 1
Texas - NY Yankees 02:05 11:12   2
Houston - Oakland 02:10 4:7   2
Kansas City - Minnesota 02:10 1:2   2
LA Dodgers - Atlanta 04:10 8:4   1
San Diego - St. Louis 04:10 3:1   1
San Francisco - Pittsburgh 04:15 1:3   2

Field hockey

Wednesday July 30th 2014

International - Commonwealth Games, Women, Group B
FT
Scotland - England 10:00 1:2 2
Malaysia - Wales 12:00 0:0 X

Ice Hockey

Wednesday July 30th 2014

International - Club Friendlies
FT
Soligorsk - Yunost 16:00 2:2 1

Tennis

Wednesday July 30th 2014

ATP - Kitzbuhel, Austria
Set
1
2
3
4
5
Ramos, Albert - Gonzalez, Maximo 15:00 0:2 4:6 4:6       2
Rosol, Lukas - Haider-Maurer, Andreas 15:00 2:0 6:3 7:6       1
ATP - Washington, USA
Set
1
2
3
4
5
Anderson, Kevin - Donskoy, Evgeny 00:00 2:0 6:3 6:4       1
Berrer, Michael - Sock, Jack 00:00 0:2 6:7 4:6       2
Istomin, Denis - Tomic, Bernard 00:10 2:0 6:4 7:6       1
Paire, Benoit - Karlovic, Ivo 01:35 1:2 6:7 7:6 6:7     2
Lacko, Lukas - Lu, Yen-Hsun 01:50 2:0 6:1 6:4       1
Hewitt, Lleyton - Matosevic, Marinko 02:00 2:0 6:4 6:3       1
Kavcic, Blaz - Becker, Benjamin 02:55 0:2 3:6 6:7       2
Jaziri, Malek - Stepanek, Radek 03:00 2:1 2:6 7:6 6:1     1
Chardy, Jeremy - Smyczek, Tim 03:45 1:2 6:7 6:3 4:6     2
ATP - Washington, USA, Doubles
Set
1
2
3
4
5
Nestor D / Zimonjic N - Cabal J S / Marrero D 04:35 0:2 2:6 2:6       2
Challenge - Liberec, Czech Republic
Set
1
2
3
4
5
Pavlasek, Adam - Darcis, Steve 11:30 0:2 3:6 4:6       2
Safwat, Mohamed - Carballes Baena, Roberto 11:30 0:2 0:6 2:6       2
Hajek, Jan - Martin, Andrej 13:10 0:2 4:6 6:7       2
Hernych, Jan - Rola, Blaz 16:30 0:2 3:6 5:7       2
Challenge - Liberec, Czech Republic, Doubles
Set
1
2
3
4
5
Gonzales R / Thornley S - Monteiro T / Yang T-H 14:00 2:1 7:6 6:7 10:6     1
Michalicka M / Suc D - Sakharov G / Smirnov A 14:00 2:0 6:4 6:4       1
Elliott E / Walsh D - Jebavy R / Pospisil J 15:00 0:2 3:6 3:6       2
Meffert D / Puetz T - Gombos N / Zelenay I 15:20 2:0 6:4 6:2       1
Middelkoop M / Westerhof B - Arguello F / Behar A 16:10 1:2 3:6 7:6 10:12     2
Challenge - Cortina, Italy
Set
1
2
3
4
5
Androic, Toni - Reuter, Yannik 14:00 1:2 7:6 3:6 0:6     2
Dutra Silva, Rogerio - Setkic, Aldin 14:00 0:2 5:7 6:7       2
Beck, Andreas - Bachinger, Matthias 15:20 0:2 4:6 2:6       2
Rufin, Guillaume - Krajinovic, Filip 16:00 0:2 5:7 6:7       2
Starace, Potito - Ramirez Hidalgo, Ruben 16:30 2:0 6:3 6:4       1
Challenge - Cortina, Italy, Doubles
Set
1
2
3
4
5
Cervantes-Huegiun I / Lizariturry J - Neuchrist M / Teixeira M 10:00             1
Challenge - Segovia, Spain
Set
1
2
3
4
5
Garin, Christian - Kudryavtsev, Alexander 12:00 0:2 1:6 3:6       2
Mektic, Nikola - Serra, Florent 12:00 0:2 4:6 2:6       2
Cembellin Prieto, Antonio - Chiudinelli, Marco 13:30 0:2 2:6 3:6       2
Ortega-Olmedo, Roberto - Ilhan, Marsel 13:30 2:1 0:6 6:3 7:6     1
Nedunchezhiyan, Jeevan - Granollers-Pujol, Gerard 16:15 1:2 6:1 3:6 2:6     2
Challenge - Segovia, Spain, Doubles
Set
1
2
3
4
5
Esteban Blanco J / Hernando Ruano J - Bozoljac I / Tosic G 15:00 0:2 2:6 2:6       2
Burton L / Willis M - Klein B / Mektic N 16:05 1:2 5:7 6:3 6:10     2
Challenge - Vancouver, Canada
Set
1
2
3
4
5
Nishioka, Yoshihito - Martin, Fabrice 00:00 2:0 6:2 6:4       1
Sarkissian, Alexander - Buchanan, Chase 00:20 1:2 6:2 4:6 3:6     2
Kokkinakis, Thanasi - Wang, Jimmy 01:00 2:0 7:5 6:4       1
Odesnik, Wayne - Smith, Connor 01:30 2:0 6:3 7:6       1
Baghdatis, Marcos - Smith, John-Patrick 03:50 2:1 6:4 5:7 7:5     1
Ward, James - Wolmarans, Fritz 03:55 2:0 6:4 6:3       1
WTA - Stanford, USA
Set
1
2
3
4
5
Lisicki, Sabine - Ivanovic, Ana 00:10 0:2 6:7 1:6       2
Williams, Venus - Kania, Paula 04:10 2:0 6:3 6:2       1
Ormaechea, Paula - Hantuchova, Daniela 05:55 0:2 3:6 4:6       2
WTA - Stanford, USA, Doubles
Set
1
2
3
4
5
Lucic-Baroni M / Pliskova K - Kudryavtseva A / Rodionova An 00:40 0:2 1:6 0:6       2
WTA - Washington, USA
Set
1
2
3
4
5
Jovanovski, Bojana - Rogowska, Olivia 00:15 2:1 6:7 7:5 7:5     1
McHale, Christina - Stephens, Sloane 02:05 2:1 6:4 4:6 6:0     1
Davis, Lauren - Peng, Shuai 04:05 2:1 1:6 6:4 6:2     1
Watson, Heather - Flipkens, Kirsten 04:20 1:2 3:6 6:1 6:7     2
WTA - Washington, USA, Doubles
Set
1
2
3
4
5
Kuwata H / Nara K - Slater N / Webley-Smith E 00:10 2:0 6:2 6:1       1