Baseball

Thursday April 17th 2014

Japan - Professional Baseball, Central League FT EI
Chunichi - Yokohama 11:00 6:5   1
Hiroshima - Hanshin 11:00 8:2   1
Tokyo Yakult - Yomiuri Giants 11:00 3:5   2
Japan - Professional Baseball, Pacific League FT EI
Orix - Hokkaido 11:00 7:5   1
Saitama - Chiba 11:00 13:4   1
Mexico - Mexican League FT EI
Rojos Del Aguila - Vaqueros 00:30 2:4   2
Olmecas - Acereros 01:00 2:0   1
Diablos - Leones 02:00 13:10   1
Guerreros - Sultanes 02:00 10:9   1
Pericos - Broncos 02:00 10:3   1
Rieleros - Delfines 02:30 5:2   1
Saraperos - Piratas 02:30 9:3   1
Rojos Del Aguila - Vaqueros 03:30 1:2   2
Olmecas - Acereros 04:00 0:1   2
Toros de Tijuana - Tigres 04:05 7:5   1
USA - MLB FT EI
NY Yankees - Chicago Cubs 01:05 2:0   1
Philadelphia - Atlanta 01:05 0:1   2
Detroit - Cleveland 01:08 2:3   2
Miami - Washington 01:10 3:6   2
Texas - Seattle 02:05 3:2   1
Chicago WS - Boston 02:10 3:3 4:6 2
Houston - Kansas City 02:10 4:4 4:6 2
LA Angels - Oakland 04:05 4:4 5:4 1
San Diego - Colorado 04:10 4:2   1
San Francisco - LA Dodgers 04:15 2:1   1

Basketball

Thursday April 17th 2014

Argentina - LNB, Playoffs FT 1 2 3 4 OT
Obras - Indalo 01:30 73:82 20:23 16:14 21:26 16:19   2
Olimpico LB - Argentino 03:00 83:85 10:23 24:19 25:24 24:19   2
Czech Republic - NBL, Playoffs FT 1 2 3 4 OT
Kolin - Prostejov 17:45 66:78 11:34 20:19 20:11 15:14   2
Latvia - LBL, Playoffs FT 1 2 3 4 OT
Jurmala/Fenikss - Valmiera 17:30 64:71 16:19 21:18 16:12 11:22   2
Lithuania - LKL FT 1 2 3 4 OT
Kedainiai - Siauliai 17:00 69:97 14:23 18:26 20:23 17:25   2
Russia - Premier League, Women, Placement matches 5 to 8 FT 1 2 3 4 OT
Novosibirsk - S. M.R. Vidnoje 11:00 66:59 13:16 15:21 21:14 17:8   1
Serbia - Super League FT 1 2 3 4 OT
Radnicki Beo - Borac Cacak 18:00 85:66 20:19 22:17 22:18 21:12   1
Turkey - TKBL, Playoffs FT 1 2 3 4 OT
Fenerbahce - Kayseri Kaski 18:00 64:63 15:12 15:22 15:16 19:13   1
USA - NBA FT 1 2 3 4 OT
Charlotte - Chicago 01:00 80:80 16:21 27:18 16:21 21:20 91:86 1
Orlando - Indiana 01:00 86:101 20:25 20:21 22:29 24:26   2
Boston - Washington 02:00 102:118 24:38 32:30 19:23 27:27   2
Cleveland - Brooklyn 02:00 114:85 33:21 18:28 30:15 33:21   1
Memphis - Dallas 02:00 93:93 29:24 22:29 24:20 18:20 106:105 1
Miami - Philadelphia 02:00 87:100 27:29 24:26 15:29 21:16   2
Milwaukee - Atlanta 02:00 103:111 39:29 24:29 20:24 20:29   2
Minnesota - Utah Jazz 02:00 107:107 17:31 31:20 22:29 37:27 130:136 2
NY Knicks - Toronto 02:00 95:92 21:28 23:29 30:17 21:18   1
New Orleans - Houston 02:00 105:100 28:30 25:20 27:28 25:22   1
Oklahoma - Detroit 02:00 112:111 28:30 26:25 25:32 33:24   1
San Antonio - LA Lakers 02:00 100:113 23:33 28:18 24:35 25:27   2
Denver - Golden State 04:30 112:116 27:36 25:30 28:22 32:28   2
Portland - LA Clippers 04:30 110:104 37:29 31:23 14:33 28:19   1
Sacramento - Phoenix 04:30 99:104 24:21 23:26 27:24 25:33   2

Ice Hockey

Thursday April 17th 2014

International - World Championships U18, Group A
FT
Slovakia - Russia 15:00 2:2 2
International - World Championships U18 Division I, Group A
FT
Norway - Kazakhstan 12:30 2:5 2
Italy - Latvia 16:00 2:5 2
International - World Championships U18 Division I, Group B
FT
Poland - Ukraine 13:00 0:6 2
Japan - Hungary 16:30 4:8 2
International - World Championships U18, Group B
FT
Switzerland - USA 14:00 4:2 1
Denmark - Finland 17:30 1:6 2
International - Euro Hockey Challenge
FT
Finland - Germany 17:30 3:0 1
USA - AHL
FT
Portland - Albany 01:00 2:2 2
Syracuse - Adirondack 01:00 4:4 2
Utica - Rochester 01:00 1:4 2
Binghamton - Toronto 01:05 4:4 2
Norfolk - Hershey 01:15 5:3 1
Oklahoma City - Texas 02:00 1:2 2
Iowa - Chicago 02:05 3:3 2
USA - NHL, Playoffs
FT
Tampa Bay - Montreal 01:00 4:4 2
Pittsburgh - Columbus 01:30 4:3 1
Anaheim - Dallas 04:00 4:3 1

Soccer

Thursday April 17th 2014

Argentina - Primera Division, Torneo Final
FT
HT
OT
AP
Boca Juniors - San Lorenzo 01:10 0:0 0:0     X Match details
Australia - Victoria Premier League
FT
HT
OT
AP
Dandenong - Oakleigh 12:15 0:0       X Match details
Pascoe - Heidelberg United 12:30 2:1       1 Match details
South Melbourne - Ballarat Red Devils 12:30 2:0       1 Match details
Australia - Queensland National Premier League
FT
HT
OT
AP
Redlands Utd - Moreton Bay 11:30 5:4       1 Match details
Australia - South Australia Premier League
FT
HT
OT
AP
White City - West Torrens 12:00 3:1       1 Match details
Brazil - Copa do Brasil
FT
HT
OT
AP
Coritiba - Cene 00:30 2:0 0:0     1 Match details
Duque de Caxias - Caldense 01:30 2:2 1:1     X Match details
Paysandu - Maranhao 01:30 2:1 1:1     1 Match details
Cuiaba - Barbalha CE 02:30 2:0 0:0     1 Match details
Princesa Dos Solimoes AM - Brasiliense 02:30 3:1 2:0     1 Match details
Goias - Botafogo 03:00 0:0 0:0     X Match details
Santos SP - Mixto 03:00 3:0 0:0     1 Match details
Vasco Gama - Resende 03:00 1:0 0:0     1 Match details
Brazil - Cearense, Serie A, Playoffs
FT
HT
OT
AP
Fortaleza - Ceara 03:00 0:0 0:0     X Match details
Bulgaria - B PFG
FT
HT
OT
AP
Bansko - Spartak Varna 16:00 4:0 1:0     1 Match details
Dunav Ruse - Pirin 2002 16:00 1:2 1:0     2 Match details
Haskovo - Dobrudzha 16:00 1:0 0:0     1 Match details
Rakovski - B. Galabovo 16:00 1:0 0:0     1 Match details
Vratsa - Montana 16:00 0:0 0:0     X Match details
Bulgaria - A PFG, Relegation Round
FT
HT
OT
AP
Ljubimec - Chernomorets 16:00 0:4 0:0     2 Match details
Neftochimik 1962 - Slavia Sofia 16:00 0:3 0:0     2 Match details
Cameroon - Elite One
FT
HT
OT
AP
Canon Sportif - Scorpion 16:30 0:2       2 Match details
Chile - Copa Chile
FT
HT
OT
AP
Iquique - Huachipato 02:30 3:1 2:0     1 Match details
Colombia - Liga Postobon I
FT
HT
OT
AP
Santa Fe - UA Del Caribe 01:00 2:2 0:1     X Match details
Itagui - Atl├ętico Nacional 03:00 1:1 1:0     X Match details
Costa Rica - Primera Division, Campeonato Verano
FT
HT
OT
AP
Uni. de Costa Rica - Ur. d. Coronado 02:00 2:1 1:0     1 Match details
Cartagines - Santos 04:00 2:0 1:0     1 Match details
Saprissa - Herediano 04:00 1:1 1:0     X Match details
Zeledon - Puntarenas 04:00 4:2 2:0     1 Match details
Czech Republic - Cup
FT
HT
OT
AP
Viktoria Plzen - Brno 17:30 2:0 1:0     1 Match details
Czech Republic - U19 1st Division
FT
HT
OT
AP
Teplice - Bohemians 11:00 1:1 0:0     X Match details
Czech Republic - U21
FT
HT
OT
AP
Jablonec - Vysocina Jihlava 14:00 1:3 1:2     2 Match details
Znojmo - Mas Taborsko 16:30 3:2 2:2     1 Match details
Denmark - Superligaen
FT
HT
OT
AP
Odense - Nordsjalland 15:00 0:1 0:1     2 Match details
Esbjerg - Randers 17:00 2:2 2:1     X Match details
Denmark - 1st Division
FT
HT
OT
AP
Bronshoj - Vejle 13:00 2:1 1:1     1 Match details
Hvidovre - Fredericia 13:00 2:1 1:1     1 Match details
Marienlyst - Lyngby 13:00 0:3 0:0     2 Match details
Koge - Horsens 14:30 2:1 1:0     1 Match details
Copenhagen - Silkeborg 15:00 1:5 1:2     2 Match details
Denmark - 2nd Division East
FT
HT
OT
AP
F. Amager - B 1908 13:00 4:1 3:1     1 Match details
Roskilde - B 93 Copenhagen 13:00 1:0 0:0     1 Match details
Svebolle - Avarta 13:00 1:1 0:1     X Match details
Nordvest - Sollerod-Vedbaek 13:30 5:2 2:2     1 Match details
Naestved - Nykobing 14:00 2:0 0:0     1 Match details
Birkerod - GVI 15:00 1:3 1:1     2 Match details
Egedal - Vanlose 15:00 1:2 0:2     2 Match details
Frem - Helsingor 15:00 2:1 2:1     1 Match details
Denmark - 2nd Division West
FT
HT
OT
AP
Skovbakken - Odder 13:00 0:0 0:0     X Match details
Svendborg - Skive 13:00 1:2 1:1     2 Match details
Thisted - Djursland 13:00 5:2 1:1     1 Match details
Skanderborg - Hellerup 13:30 1:2 1:0     2 Match details
Sydvest 05 - Ringkobing 14:00 2:2 2:1     X Match details
Aarhus Fr - Jammerbugt 15:00 1:1 1:0     X Match details
Naesby - Middelfart 15:00 1:2 0:2     2 Match details
Rishoj - Brabrand 15:00 2:2 1:1     X Match details
Denmark Amateur - Danmarksserien, Pulje 1
FT
HT
OT
AP
Ballerup Skovlunde - FA 2000 11:00 0:1       2 Match details
Taarnby - B 1903 14:00 2:2       X Match details
Bornholm - Avedore 15:00 0:1       2 Match details
Frederikssund - Herlev 15:00 1:1       X Match details
Ledoje Smorum - Jaegersborg 15:00 1:1       X Match details
Oresund - Virum-Sorgenfri 15:00 2:1       1 Match details
Fredensborg - Albertslund 15:30 1:2       2 Match details
Denmark Amateur - Danmarksserien, Pulje 2
FT
HT
OT
AP
Naesby II - Otterup 11:00 1:2       2 Match details
KFUM Roskilde - Aarup 15:00 0:2       2 Match details
Kolding IF - Kolding BK 15:00 3:0       1 Match details
Ringsted - Sydalliancen 15:00 1:0       1 Match details
Sakskobing - Krarup/Espe 15:00 2:0       1 Match details
Slagelse - Greve 15:00 1:1       X Match details
Taastrup - Marstal/Rise 15:00 0:2       2 Match details
Denmark Amateur - Danmarksserien, Pulje 3
FT
HT
OT
AP
Aabyhoj - Vejgaard B 13:00 2:0       1 Match details
Randers - Lyseng 13:00 0:0       X Match details
Viby - Kjellerup 13:00 0:0       X Match details
Hedensted - Lindholm 14:00 1:3       2 Match details
Aalborg II - Vri 15:00 1:3       2 Match details
Hobro - Varde 15:00 0:0       X Match details
El Salvador - Primera Division, Clausura
FT
HT
OT
AP
Aguila - Juv. Independiente 03:00 1:1 0:1     X Match details
Isidro - Firpo 03:00 0:0 0:0     X Match details
England Amateur - U21 Premier League
FT
HT
OT
AP
Sunderland - West Ham Utd 13:00 1:2       2 Match details
Faroe Islands - Premier League
FT
HT
OT
AP
B68 Toftir - B36 Torshavn 16:00 2:4 1:3     2 Match details
HB Torshavn - NSI Runavik 16:00 4:1 2:0     1 Match details
KI Klaksvik - AB Argir 16:00 4:1 2:0     1 Match details
Skala - Vikingur Gota 17:00 1:1 0:1     X Match details
Finland - Suomen Cup
FT
HT
OT
AP
Atlantis - Haka Valkeakoski 16:00 1:4 0:2     2 Match details
Georgia - Umaglesi Liga, Relegation Group
FT
HT
OT
AP
Spartaki Tskhinvali - Wit Georgia 14:00 2:0 0:0     1 Match details
Germany - 2nd Bundesliga
FT
HT
OT
AP
Aue - Dresden 18:30 2:0 2:0     1 Match details
Cottbus - St. Pauli 18:30 1:1 0:0     X Match details
Sandhausen - Dusseldorf 18:30 0:3 0:2     2 Match details
Germany - 3rd Liga
FT
HT
OT
AP
Erfurt - Dortmund II 18:30 3:1 0:0     1 Match details
Greece - Football League, Playoffs
FT
HT
OT
AP
Chania - Iraklis 1908 14:30 3:0 3:0     1 Match details
Niki Volou - Kassiopi 14:30 1:0 1:0     1 Match details
Aiginiakos - Iraklis Psachnon 16:30 1:1 1:0     X Match details
Fostiras - Olympiakos Volou 17:00 1:0 0:0     1 Match details
Guatemala - Liga Nacional, Clausura
FT
HT
OT
AP
Marquense - Halcones 04:00 3:0 0:0     1 Match details
Honduras - Liga Nacional, Clausura Playoffs
FT
HT
OT
AP
Marathon - Motagua 03:00 2:1       1 Match details
Victoria - Real Espana 03:00 2:1       1 Match details
Hong Kong - First Division
FT
HT
OT
AP
Kitchee - South China 14:00 1:1 0:0     X Match details
International Clubs - Copa Libertadores
FT
HT
OT
AP
Lanus - Santos L 00:45 2:1 0:0     1 Match details
Cruzeiro MG - Cerro Porteno 03:00 1:1 0:1     X Match details
Leon - Bolivar 03:00 2:2 1:1     X Match details
Italy - Serie B
FT
HT
OT
AP
Crotone - Varese 18:00 3:2 1:1     1 Match details
Italy - Serie D, Girone A
FT
HT
OT
AP
Novese - Lavagnese 15:00 1:1       X Match details
Italy - Serie D, Girone B
FT
HT
OT
AP
Borgomanero - Darfo 15:00 2:2       X Match details
Legnago - Gozzano 15:00 1:2       2 Match details
Piacenza - Sambonifacese 15:00 2:0       1 Match details
Pro Sesto - Piacenza 15:00 0:2       2 Match details
Italy - Serie D, Girone C
FT
HT
OT
AP
Monfalcone - La Fenadora 15:00 3:1       1 Match details
Tr. Valdagno - Polisportiva T. 15:00 1:3       2 Match details
Italy - Serie D, Girone D
FT
HT
OT
AP
Correggese - Mezzolara 15:00 2:0       1 Match details
Formigine - Abano 15:00 0:3       2 Match details
Massese - Lucchese 15:00 0:0       X Match details
Montichiari - Palazzolo 15:00 0:0       X Match details
Romagna - Castelfranco 15:00 4:1       1 Match details
Italy - Serie D, Girone E
FT
HT
OT
AP
Colligiana - Foligno 15:00 0:1       2 Match details
Ostia Mare - Montemurlo 15:00 1:0       1 Match details
Pistoiese - Flaminia Civita 15:00 2:2       X Match details
Scandicci - Fiesolecaldine 15:00 5:1       1 Match details
Italy - Serie D, Girone F
FT
HT
OT
AP
Angolana - Matelica 15:00 1:3       2 Match details
Civitanovese - Agnonese 15:00 1:1       X Match details
Fano - Jesina 15:00 2:1       1 Match details
Giulianova - Maceratese 15:00 1:2       2 Match details
US Fermana - Bojano 15:00 3:0       1 Match details
Italy - Serie D, Girone H
FT
HT
OT
AP
Atl. Puteolana - Bisceglie 15:00 1:1       X Match details
Gelbison - Hyria 15:00 0:0       X Match details
Grottaglie - Keller 15:00 1:3       2 Match details
Italy - Serie D, Girone I
FT
HT
OT
AP
Hinterreggio - Battipagliese 15:00 0:0       X Match details
Vibonese - Noto Calcio 15:00 0:4       2 Match details
Jordan - Jordan League
FT
HT
OT
AP
Al-Baqaa - Al-Arabi 17:00 6:0       1 Match details
Hussian - Al-Wihdat 17:00 0:3       2 Match details
Lithuania - A Liga
FT
HT
OT
AP
Trakai - FK Kruoja 16:30 1:4 0:1     2 Match details
Mexico - Liga de Ascenso, Clausura Playoffs
FT
HT
OT
AP
Oaxaca - Uni Guadalajara 01:00 3:1 0:1     1 Match details
Delfines - Necaxa 03:00 2:2 1:1     X Match details
Dorados - Tecos 05:00 1:1 1:1     X Match details
Poland - I liga
FT
HT
OT
AP
Okocimski - Dolcan Zabki 17:00 0:6 0:2     2 Match details
Olsztyn - Nieciecza 17:00 2:0 2:0     1 Match details
Tychy - Ol. Grudziadz 17:00 0:1 0:0     2 Match details
Row - GKS Katowice 18:45 0:4 0:0     2 Match details
Russia - Russian Cup
FT
HT
OT
AP
Rostov - Luch-E. Vladivostok 17:30 3:1 2:1     1 Match details
Russia - Youth League
FT
HT
OT
AP
Amkar Perm - Ekaterinburg 12:00 4:0 2:0     1 Match details
Serbia - Superliga
FT
HT
OT
AP
Spartak Subotica - Vozdovac 15:00 1:0 1:0     1 Match details
Novi Pazar - Red Star 16:00 0:1 0:1     2 Match details
Rad - Javor 16:00 1:0 1:0     1 Match details
Radnicki 1923 - OFK Belgrade 16:00 1:3 1:1     2 Match details
Partizan - Jagodina 18:00 2:0 0:0     1 Match details
Singapore - S-league
FT
HT
OT
AP
Balestier Khalsa - Geylang Int. 13:30 1:1 1:0     X Match details
Home United - Tanjong Pagar Utd. 13:30 4:0 1:0     1 Match details
Spain - Segunda B Group I
FT
HT
OT
AP
R. Santander - Tropezon 17:00 0:0       X Match details
SD Logrones - Noja 17:00 2:0       1 Match details
Caudal - Sporting Gijon B 18:30 2:1       1 Match details
Spain - Segunda B Group II
FT
HT
OT
AP
R. Madrid C - Conquense 12:00 4:1       1 Match details
Sarinena - Fuenlabrada 17:00 1:4       2 Match details
Tudelano - Pena Sport 17:00 1:1       X Match details
Sestao River - Sociedad B 18:00 2:1       1 Match details
Spain - Segunda B Group III
FT
HT
OT
AP
Elche B - Badalona 18:00 2:0       1 Match details
Spain - Segunda B Group IV
FT
HT
OT
AP
Cacereno - La Roda 12:00 1:0       1 Match details
Spain - Primera Division Femenina
FT
HT
OT
AP
Prainsa - Sociedad 12:30 1:0       1 Match details
USA - Major League Soccer
FT
HT
OT
AP
New York - Philadelphia 01:30 2:1 0:0     1 Match details
Ukraine - Premier League
FT
HT
OT
AP
Simferopol - Sevastopol 15:00 0:2 0:1     2 Match details
Ukraine - Persha Liga
FT
HT
OT
AP
Nyva - Bukovina 18:00 1:0 0:0     1 Match details
Ukraine - U19, Group 1
FT
HT
OT
AP
Zaporizhya - Kharkiv 12:00 0:2 0:1     2 Match details
Venezuela - Primera Division, Clausura
FT
HT
OT
AP
Anzoategui - Zamora 01:30 1:1 0:0     X Match details

Aussie rules

Thursday April 17th 2014

Australia - AFL
FT
Brisbane - Richmond 11:50 63:106 2

Volleyball

Thursday April 17th 2014

Turkey - 1. Lig, Playoffs Set 1 2 3 4 5
Fenerbahce - Arkas 16:30 3:0 25:18 25:18 25:23     1
Halkbank A - Istanbul 17:00 3:1 25:19 19:25 25:20 25:20   1
Turkey - 1. Lig, Women, Playoffs Set 1 2 3 4 5
Galatasaray - Vakifbank 13:00 0:3 18:25 19:25 23:25     2
Turkey - 1. Lig, Relegation round Set 1 2 3 4 5
Cankaya B - Konak 12:00 2:3 28:26 20:25 23:25 25:23 8:15 2
Tokat - Inegol 14:00 1:3 23:25 20:25 25:20 20:25   2

Handball

Thursday April 17th 2014

Denmark - Handboldligaen Qualification Round, Group 1 FT HT
Kolding - Bjerringbro-S. 16:00 32:22 17:10 1
AaB Handball - Sonderjyske 17:10 23:15 11:6 1
Denmark - Handboldligaen Qualification Round, Group 2 FT HT
Holstebro - GOG 17:10 34:28 17:14 1
Skjern - Aarhus 17:10 31:27 14:12 1
Finland - SM-liiga, Playoffs FT HT
AIFK - Cocks 17:30 22:36 9:19 2

Badminton

Thursday April 17th 2014

International - New Zealand Open (GP) 2014
FT
Abdul Latif, Mohamad Arif - Wu, Joe 00:20 2:0 1
Chiang, Jiann Shiarng - Shia, Chun Kang 00:20 2:0 1
Tan, Chun Seang - Lee, Hyun Il 00:40   1
Wan, Chia-Hsin - Lin, Yu Hsien 01:00 2:0 1
Subagja, Riyanto - Wang, Tzu Wei 01:20 1:2 2
Hsu, Jen Hao - Soedjasa, Dylan 02:00 2:0 1
Shih, Kuei Chun - Varma, Sourabh 02:20 2:0 1
Bhat, Arvind - Chen, Tang Jie 03:00 2:0 1
Hsu, Jen Hao - Wan, Chia-Hsin 07:50 2:1 1
Wang, Tzu Wei - Chiang, Jiann Shiarng 08:10 2:0 1
Abdul Latif, Mohamad Arif - Shih, Kuei Chun 09:10 2:0 1
Tan, Chun Seang - Bhat, Arvind 09:30 1:2 2
International - New Zealand Open (GP) 2014, Doubles
FT
Singh J / Tan W L R - Tam R / Warfe G 00:00 2:0 1
Liang J W / Liao K H - Abdul Latif M A / Tan C S 02:20 2:0 1
Komatsuzaki Y / Takeuchi H - Koo K K / Vilailak P 02:40 2:0 1
Magnaye P G / Vivas P J - Chen H L / Lu C P 02:40 0:2 2
Huang P J / Lu C Y - Geh S / Sukamuljo K S 03:20 0:2 2
Nurizwan M A H / Ong V J K - Hardianto H / Putra A P R 03:20 0:2 2
Dennerly-Minturn K / Leydon-Davis O - Inoue T / Kaneko Y 03:40 0:2 2
Middleton R / Smith R - Wan C-H / Wang T W 03:40 2:0 1
Liang J W / Liao K H - Inoue T / Kaneko Y 08:10 1:2 2
Hardianto H / Putra A P R - Singh J / Tan W L R 09:30 2:0 1
Geh S / Sukamuljo K S - Middleton R / Smith R 10:10 2:0 1
Komatsuzaki Y / Takeuchi H - Chen H L / Lu C P 10:30 1:2 2
International - New Zealand Open (GP) 2014, Mixed Doubles
FT
Wheller M / Kessler V - Chau M / Guan J 00:00 0:2 2
Fadhilah I / Widjaja G E - Serasinghe S / Setyana M 00:40 2:0 1
Leydon-Davis O / Leydon-Davis S - Koo K K / Ng H L 01:00 0:2 2
Lu C P / Cheng C Y - Fowke M / Furbo E 01:20 2:1 1
Charlesworth L / Copeland V - Huang P J / Shuai P L 01:40 0:2 2
Inoue T / Fukushima Y - Prasetya A E / Saufika A 01:40 1:2 2
Subaktiar E / Oktaviani M D - Smith R / Veeran R 02:00 2:1 1
Phillips M / Pak A - Wang C L / Chen S Y 03:00 0:2 2
Huang P J / Shuai P L - Chau M / Guan J 08:30 2:0 1
Koo K K / Ng H L - Fadhilah I / Widjaja G E 08:30 0:2 2
Lu C P / Cheng C Y - Prasetya A E / Saufika A 08:50 0:2 2
Wang C L / Chen S Y - Subaktiar E / Oktaviani M D 09:10 1:2 2
International - New Zealand Open (GP) 2014, Women
FT
Chiang, Pei Hsin - Cheng, Chi Ya 07:30 0:2 2
Wiranto, Milicent - Mine, Ayumi 07:30 0:2 2
Pai, Hsiao MA - Okuhara, Nozomi 07:50 0:2 2
Ito, Kana - Saniru, Sannatasah 10:10 2:0 1
International - New Zealand Open (GP) 2014, Women Doubles
FT
Ng H E / Ng H L - Fukushima Y / Hirota S 09:50 1:2 2
International - China Masters (GPG) 2014
FT
Hsu, Shao Wen - Lin, Dan 07:30 0:2 2
Goh, Soon Huat - Thongnuam, Pannawit 08:20 1:2 2
Liu, Kai - Gao, Tianyu 08:20 2:0 1
Wang, Zhengming - Huang, Yuxiang 09:00 2:1 1
Wong, Zi Liang Derek - Phetpradab, Khosit 09:00 2:1 1
Ng, Ka Long - Avihingsanon, Suppanyu 09:30 2:0 1
Ayub, Nur Mohd Azriyn - Wei, Nan 09:40 0:2 2
Wu, Xin - Tian, Houwei 09:40 0:2 2
International - China Masters (GPG) 2014, Doubles
FT
Chan P S / Ong J G - Chrisnanta D B / Triyachat C 03:00   2
CAI Y / Kai L - Chooi K M / Teo E Y 07:00 2:0 1
Liao M C / Tseng M H - Chrisnanta D B / Triyachat C 07:40 0:2 2
Adista A / Gunawan H A - Wang Y / Zhang W 08:00 0:2 2
International - China Masters (GPG) 2014, Mixed Doubles
FT
Chan P S / Lai P J - Chen Z / Xiong M 03:00   2
Shi L / Peng D - Triyachart C / Yao L 10:20 0:2 2
Wong F Y / Chow M K - Jordan P / Susanto D 10:20 1:2 2
Ong J G / Lee M Y - Liao M C / Chen H H 10:30 2:0 1
Tan A Q / Lim Y L - Tan C T / Lai S J 11:00 2:1 1

Tennis

Thursday April 17th 2014

ATP - Monte-Carlo, Monaco
Set
1
2
3
4
5
Robredo, Tommy - Raonic, Milos 10:30 0:2 4:6 3:6       2
Tsonga, Jo-Wilfried - Fognini, Fabio 10:30 2:1 5:7 6:3 6:0     1
Wawrinka, Stanislas - Almagro, Nicholas 12:30             1
Nadal, Rafael - Seppi, Andreas 12:50 2:0 6:1 6:3       1
Dimitrov, Grigor - Ferrer, David 13:10 0:2 4:6 2:6       2
Rosol, Lukas - Federer, Roger 14:25 0:2 4:6 1:6       2
Berdych, Tomas - Garcia-Lopez, Guillermo 15:15 1:2 6:4 3:6 1:6     2
Carreno-Busta, Pablo - Djokovic, Novak 15:45 0:2 0:6 1:6       2
ATP - Monte-Carlo, Monaco, Doubles
Set
1
2
3
4
5
Fyrstenberg M / Matkowski M - Nestor D / Zimonjic N 12:00 1:2 7:6 6:7 7:10     2
Llodra M / Mahut N - Mirnyi M / Youzhny M 14:10 0:2 6:7 4:6       2
Bolelli S / Fognini F - Peya A / Soares B 14:15 0:2 2:6 3:6       2
Cabal J S / Farah R - Benneteau J / Roger-Vasselin E 15:40 1:2 4:6 7:5 4:10     2
Bautista-Agut R / Seppi A - Arneodo R / Balleret B 17:05 1:2 4:6 6:3 9:11     2
Challenge - Sao Paulo 2, Brazil
Set
1
2
3
4
5
Rola, Blaz - Duran, Guillermo 16:00 2:0 7:5 6:3       1
Sant'Anna, Bruno - Gonzalez, Maximo 16:00 1:2 7:6 5:7 2:6     2
Challenge - Sao Paulo 2, Brazil, Doubles
Set
1
2
3
4
5
Ciric N / Tosic G - Sa A / Souza J 00:20 0:2 1:6 3:6       2
Challenge - Santiago, Chile
Set
1
2
3
4
5
Cachin, Pedro - Schwank, Eduardo 17:00 0:2 2:6 6:7       2
Sorensen, Louk - Novak, Dennis 17:00 2:0 6:2 6:4       1
Challenge - San Luis Potosi, Mexico
Set
1
2
3
4
5
Gomez, Lucas - Arevalo-Gonzalez, Marcelo 00:30 0:2 5:7 3:6       2
Challenge - San Luis Potosi, Mexico, Doubles
Set
1
2
3
4
5
Di Mauro A / Munoz-de La Nava D - Ramirez C / Reyes-Varela M A 00:30 0:2 4:6 0:6       2
Menendez-Maceiras A / Velotti A - Hank T / Sanchez M 00:30 2:1 4:6 6:0 12:10     1
Challenge - Sarasota, USA
Set
1
2
3
4
5
Daniel, Taro - Dancevic, Frank 00:30 2:0 6:2 6:4       1
Mcgee, James - Kosakowski, Daniel 17:00 0:2 2:6 3:6       2
Challenge - Sarasota, USA, Doubles
Set
1
2
3
4
5
Jenkins J / Styslinger M - Draganja M / Kontinen H 17:00 0:2 4:6 4:6       2
Marx P / Mertinak M - Skupski K / Skupski N 18:20 0:2 5:7 4:6       2
WTA - Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia
Set
1
2
3
4
5
Zhang, Ling - Zhang, Shuai 08:00 1:2 3:6 6:4 0:6     2
Majeric, Tadeja - Buyukakcay, Cagla 09:00 0:2 4:6 4:6       2
Pliskova, Karolina - Duan, Ying-Ying 11:45 2:0 6:1 6:3       1
Vekic, Donna - Pliskova, Kristyna 12:35 2:1 1:6 6:3 7:5     1
Cibulkova, Dominika - Hsieh, Su-Wei 13:00 2:0 6:1 6:2       1
WTA - Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia, Doubles
Set
1
2
3
4
5
Hsieh S-Y / Rodionova A - Chan Y-J / Zheng S 08:00 0:2 0:6 1:6       2
Babos T / Chan H-C - Daniilidou E / Linette M 10:00 2:0 7:6 6:2       1
Kichenok L / Savchuk O - Jurak D / Moulton-Levy M 14:30 2:1 6:3 5:7 10:5     1